463 Everett Hull Rd Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Everett Hull Rd, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $288,791, approximately $102 per square foot. 463 Everett Hull Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
James Arnold Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Arnold Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $75,080 | $15,050 | $60,030 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $75,080 | $15,050 | $60,030 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $75,080 | $15,050 | $60,030 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $60,420 | $13,830 | $46,590 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $60,420 | $13,830 | $46,590 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $60,420 | $13,830 | $46,590 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $54,780 | $12,810 | $41,970 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $54,780 | $12,810 | $41,970 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $54,780 | $12,810 | $41,970 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $52,360 | $12,810 | $39,550 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $52,360 | $12,810 | $39,550 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $52,360 | $12,810 | $39,550 |
| 2013 | $2,543 | $52,780 | $12,810 | $39,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map