463 Firecrest Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$971/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Firecrest Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,096,931, approximately $970 per square foot. 463 Firecrest Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Cruz Jorge A and Cruz Sonia M
Bought by
Cruz Jorge A and Cruz Sonia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Cruz Jorge A and Cruz Sonia M
Bought by
Cruz Jorge A and Cruz Sonia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,007
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,004,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Clay Steve Thomas
Bought by
Cruz Jorge A and Cruz Sonia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Jorge A | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Jorge A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cruz Jorge A | $195,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |