463 Halsey Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $328,691 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Halsey Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $339,923, approximately $201 per square foot. 463 Halsey Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Antonia
Bought by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Martha T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Martha T
Bought by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Martha T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Badua Lina
Bought by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Martha T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Scott A and Taylor Teresa
Bought by
Badua Lina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Daley Paul A and Daley Vickie L
Bought by
Taylor Scott A and Taylor Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,216
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Daley Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Daley Paul A and Daley Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,216
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Jose | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Jose | $153,916 | -- | |
| Badua Lina | $144,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Taylor Scott A | $120,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Daley Paul A | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Badua Lina | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Scott A | $117,216 | |
| Previous Owner | Daley Paul A | $84,215 | |
| Closed | Taylor Scott A | $5,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $218,835 | $42,652 | $176,183 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $210,340 | $40,997 | $169,343 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $206,217 | $40,194 | $166,023 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $202,174 | $39,406 | $162,768 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $200,101 | $39,002 | $161,099 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $196,177 | $38,237 | $157,940 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $192,330 | $37,487 | $154,843 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $188,559 | $36,752 | $151,807 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $184,861 | $36,031 | $148,830 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $182,084 | $35,490 | $146,594 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,517 | $34,795 | $143,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map