463 High Tide Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $927,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,669
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 High Tide Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $855,494, approximately $320 per square foot. 463 High Tide Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Strenger Jeffrey W and Strenger Susan T
Bought by
Rawitt Benjamin S and Rawitt Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,450
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawitt Benjamin S | $325,000 | Watson Title Svcs N Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rawitt Benjamin S | $299,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |