472 High Tide Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $510,551 - $630,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 High Tide Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $578,638, approximately $345 per square foot. 472 High Tide Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Leese Scott E and Leese Vickie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,440
Outstanding Balance
$171,714
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$406,924
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leese Scott E | $322,200 | B D R Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leese Scott E | $289,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History