463 Hillcrest Dr Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $171,964 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,373
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Hillcrest Dr, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $198,241, approximately $144 per square foot. 463 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Kuenzel Michael D
Bought by
Kuenzel Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,414
Outstanding Balance
$131,042
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Bell Jeff A and Bell Dee Ann
Bought by
Kuenzel Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,653
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuenzel Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuenzel Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History