463 Jackson Pond Dr Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated payment $2,160/month
Highlights
- 1.94 Acre Lot
- Transitional Architecture
- Handicap Accessible
- Princeton Elementary School Rated 9+
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Air
About This Home
Like-new construction set on nearly 2 private acres at the end of a cul-de-sac--an increasingly rare find. Located in a charming Smithfield community just 30 minutes from Downtown Raleigh, this home offers the space and privacy buyers are searching for without sacrificing convenience. Thoughtfully maintained and truly move-in ready, the home features three bedrooms plus a versatile fourth room that can function as an office, bedroom, or flex space. Generous room sizes, quality finishes, and a warm, inviting living space with custom built-in cabinetry create a comfortable everyday setting. The back deck is already positioned to be easily screened in, overlooking a private, wooded backdrop that adds to the home's sense of retreat. Just minutes away, Smithfield Community Park offers an impressive range of amenities including a pool, splash park, fitness center, indoor track, racquetball courts, gymnasium, and more--along with a water center and swimming lessons. Plus, a brand new Target shopping center is currently under construction just 5 minutes away, adding even more everyday convenience. A unique opportunity to own land, lifestyle, and value--offered under $365,000. It's Country living without sacrificing convenience.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,193
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 1.94 Acre Lot
- Property is zoned RAG
HOA Fees
- $30 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Transitional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,960 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Flooring
- Carpet
- Laminate
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
- Association fees include unknown
- Jackson Pond Hoa, Inc Association, Phone Number (929) 333-3567
- Jackson Pond Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04N12019Y
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $345,380 | $60,000 | $285,380 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $219,480 | $35,000 | $184,480 |
| 2023 | $909 | $115,000 | $35,000 | $80,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $364,999 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $364,890 | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Sold | $364,890 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Price Changed | $364,890 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Price Changed | $364,900 | +1.4% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -2.7% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10162085
APN: 04N12019Y
- 0 Stevens Chapel Rd Unit 100542202
- 0 Stevens Chapel Rd Unit 10133993
- 2400 Wc Braswell Rd
- 170 Jp Dr
- 138 Lotus Ave
- 88 Stardust Ln
- 00 New King Rd
- 5262 US Highway 70 E
- 3146 Steven's Chapel Rd
- 128 Becky Ln
- Lot 9 Peedin Rd
- Lot 5 Peedin Rd
- 44 W Coulter Ct
- 60 W Coulter Ct
- 45 W Coulter Ct
- 133 Crescent St
- 28 W Coulter Ct
- 72 Heatherglenn Cir
- 88 W Coulter Ct
- 77 W Coulter Ct
- 218 Lotus Ave
- 3827 Bizzell Grove Church Rd
- 3831 Bizzell Grove Church Rd
- 400 Reid Cir
- 403 W Jones Ave
- 106 Smith St
- 107 Faucette Dr
- 405 W Dr Martin Luther King jr Way
- 25 Camelia Dr
- 269 Peebles Dr
- 928 Blount St
- 518 Crump St
- 512 Crump St
- 510 Crump St
- 117 Kenbridge Ln
- 414 N 3rd St
- 527 S 3rd St
- 205 E Holt St Unit 205 E Holt St
- 1210 S 1st St
- 101 Beckett Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.