463 N K St Livermore, CA 94551
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,241 - $861,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
872
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 N K St, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $768,560, approximately $881 per square foot. 463 N K St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Junction Avenue K-8 School, Livermore High School, and Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Watts Kent H
Bought by
Watts Kent H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,834
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Carroll Arthur M and Carroll Beverly J
Bought by
Watts Kent H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Carroll Arthur M
Bought by
Carroll Arthur M and Carroll Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Carroll Arthur M
Bought by
Carroll Arthur M and Carroll Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Kent H | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Watts Kent H | $260,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Carroll Arthur M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Carroll Arthur M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watts Kent H | $263,000 | |
| Closed | Watts Kent H | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Arthur M | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Watts Kent H | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,528 | $393,796 | $115,221 | $285,575 |
| 2024 | $5,528 | $385,939 | $112,962 | $279,977 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $385,236 | $110,748 | $274,488 |
| 2022 | $5,343 | $370,682 | $108,576 | $269,106 |
| 2021 | $4,483 | $363,278 | $106,448 | $263,830 |
| 2020 | $5,063 | $366,482 | $105,356 | $261,126 |
| 2019 | $5,075 | $359,298 | $103,291 | $256,007 |
| 2018 | $4,955 | $352,254 | $101,266 | $250,988 |
| 2017 | $4,819 | $345,349 | $99,281 | $246,068 |
| 2016 | $4,628 | $338,580 | $97,335 | $241,245 |
| 2015 | $4,348 | $333,495 | $95,873 | $237,622 |
| 2014 | $4,269 | $326,965 | $93,996 | $232,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map