463 N Kendall St Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 N Kendall St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $226,852, approximately $173 per square foot. 463 N Kendall St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Dean Geraldine
Bought by
Dean Geraldine and Petersen Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Dean Geraldine and Dean Robert V
Bought by
Dean Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,450
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Geraldine | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dean Geraldine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dean Geraldine | $47,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,025 | $58,719 | $6,298 | $52,421 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $52,465 | $5,627 | $46,838 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $47,869 | $5,134 | $42,735 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $44,567 | $4,780 | $39,787 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $41,396 | $4,440 | $36,956 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $41,619 | $3,740 | $37,879 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $39,583 | $3,459 | $36,124 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $34,865 | $3,187 | $31,678 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $29,216 | $2,732 | $26,484 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,129 | $2,349 | $24,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,992 | $2,159 | $23,833 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,171 | $2,063 | $27,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map