463 Nelson Ave Oroville, CA 95965
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Nelson Ave, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $274,835, approximately $229 per square foot. 463 Nelson Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Plumas Avenue Elementary School, Nelson Avenue Middle School, and Oroville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Beneficial Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hogan Jack and Hogan Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,555
Outstanding Balance
$13,822
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Webb Juliet F and Beneficial Mtg Corp
Bought by
Beneficial Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Jack | $71,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Beneficial Mtg Corp | $60,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan Jack | $70,555 | |
| Closed | Hogan Jack | $5,624 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $113,339 | $27,133 | $86,206 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $111,117 | $26,601 | $84,516 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $108,939 | $26,080 | $82,859 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $106,804 | $25,569 | $81,235 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $104,711 | $25,068 | $79,643 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $103,638 | $24,811 | $78,827 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $101,607 | $24,325 | $77,282 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $99,616 | $23,849 | $75,767 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $97,664 | $23,382 | $74,282 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $95,750 | $22,924 | $72,826 |
| 2015 | $952 | $94,313 | $22,580 | $71,733 |
| 2014 | $960 | $92,466 | $22,138 | $70,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map