Estimated Value: $57,000 - $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Orena Ave, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $65,689, approximately $79 per square foot. 463 Orena Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Watkins Doris L
Bought by
Cotton Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Watkins Florence
Bought by
Watkins Doris E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Scheer Richard L
Bought by
Watkins Doris L and Watkins Florence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Est Lela Alliey
Bought by
Scheer Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1976
Bought by
Alliey John H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Jeffrey | $32,000 | Attorney | |
| Watkins Doris E | -- | None Available | |
| Watkins Doris L | $30,200 | -- | |
| Scheer Richard | $22,000 | -- | |
| Alliey John H | $15,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $468 | $11,450 | $1,020 | $10,430 |
| 2023 | $505 | $10,920 | $980 | $9,940 |
| 2022 | $506 | $10,920 | $980 | $9,940 |
| 2021 | $534 | $10,920 | $980 | $9,940 |
| 2020 | $553 | $10,090 | $950 | $9,140 |
| 2019 | $553 | $10,090 | $950 | $9,140 |
| 2018 | $552 | $10,090 | $950 | $9,140 |
| 2017 | $555 | $10,090 | $950 | $9,140 |
| 2016 | $563 | $10,090 | $950 | $9,140 |
| 2015 | $558 | $10,090 | $950 | $9,140 |
| 2014 | $580 | $10,580 | $1,020 | $9,560 |
| 2013 | $566 | $10,580 | $1,020 | $9,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map