Estimated Value: $73,000 - $93,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Harrison Ave, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $81,986, approximately $45 per square foot. 600 Harrison Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Taylor Harold
Bought by
Carter Jeannetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,372
Outstanding Balance
$2,408
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1975
Bought by
Taylor Harold R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Jeannetta | $23,500 | -- | |
| Taylor Harold R | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Jeannetta | $23,372 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $649 | $17,090 | $1,020 | $16,070 |
| 2023 | $701 | $16,280 | $980 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $704 | $16,280 | $980 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $745 | $16,280 | $980 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $762 | $14,780 | $950 | $13,830 |
| 2019 | $762 | $14,780 | $950 | $13,830 |
| 2018 | $759 | $14,780 | $950 | $13,830 |
| 2017 | $764 | $14,780 | $950 | $13,830 |
| 2016 | $775 | $14,780 | $950 | $13,830 |
| 2015 | $746 | $14,780 | $950 | $13,830 |
| 2014 | $746 | $13,970 | $1,020 | $12,950 |
| 2013 | $726 | $13,970 | $1,020 | $12,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map