463 Strother Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,496 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Strother Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $269,874, approximately $209 per square foot. 463 Strother Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $240,700 | $69,600 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $219,800 | $69,600 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $199,800 | $64,200 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $190,200 | $64,200 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $171,200 | $53,500 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $156,100 | $53,500 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $155,400 | $53,500 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $157,300 | $53,500 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $165,800 | $50,900 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map