4630 Bowen St Moss Point, MS 39563
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,361
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4630 Bowen St, Moss Point, MS 39563 and is currently estimated at $145,497, approximately $106 per square foot. 4630 Bowen St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kreole Primary Elementary School, Escatawpa Upper Elementary School, and Magnolia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Loper Flavor
Bought by
Loper Loria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loper Loria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $8,668 | $522 | $8,146 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $507 | $507 | $0 |
| 2023 | $63 | $4,151 | $507 | $3,644 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $6,227 | $761 | $5,466 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $6,286 | $761 | $5,525 |
| 2020 | $585 | $4,059 | $497 | $3,562 |
| 2019 | $583 | $4,059 | $497 | $3,562 |
| 2018 | $583 | $4,059 | $497 | $3,562 |
| 2017 | $581 | $4,059 | $497 | $3,562 |
| 2016 | $167 | $4,059 | $497 | $3,562 |
| 2015 | $150 | $36,780 | $4,370 | $32,410 |
| 2014 | $160 | $3,876 | $437 | $3,439 |
| 2013 | $160 | $3,876 | $437 | $3,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map