4630 E 13th Place Tulsa, OK 74112
Fair Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4630 E 13th Place, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $211,074, approximately $182 per square foot. 4630 E 13th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Bella Fresco Properties Llc
Bought by
Duren Dee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,546
Outstanding Balance
$61,959
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Hogg Michael R
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duren Dee Ann | $110,500 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duren Dee Ann | $95,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $13,091 | $1,864 | $11,227 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $12,680 | $2,162 | $10,518 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $13,282 | $2,446 | $10,836 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $11,895 | $2,519 | $9,376 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $11,519 | $2,439 | $9,080 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $11,155 | $2,362 | $8,793 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $11,155 | $2,362 | $8,793 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $11,155 | $2,362 | $8,793 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $12,155 | $2,574 | $9,581 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $12,155 | $2,574 | $9,581 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $12,155 | $2,574 | $9,581 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $12,155 | $2,574 | $9,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map