4630 E Carson Rd Unit 4 Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,481 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4630 E Carson Rd Unit 4, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $359,620, approximately $225 per square foot. 4630 E Carson Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Continental Financial Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Ojeda Nicholas Lopez and Lopez Marina
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Marina
Bought by
Ojeda Nicolas Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,950
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Ojeda Nicolas Lopez
Bought by
Ojeda Nicolas Lopez and Lopez Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,950
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Marina
Bought by
Ojeda Nicolas Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,801
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Mcgee Franklin D and Mcgee Peggy T
Bought by
Philcorgroup Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Continental Financial Llc | $50,490 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $53,000 | Accommodation | |
| Ojeda Nicolas Lopez | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Ojeda Nicolas Lopez | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Ojeda Nicolas Lopez | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Ojeda Nicolas Lopez | -- | Stewart Title & Tr Of Phoeni | |
| Ojeda Nicolas Lopez | $112,800 | Stewart Title & Tr Of Phoeni | |
| Philcorgroup Inc | $41,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ojeda Nicolas Lopez | $114,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Ojeda Nicolas Lopez | $114,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Ojeda Nicolas Lopez | $111,801 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $7,676 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $828 | $7,311 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $828 | $26,420 | $5,280 | $21,140 |
| 2022 | $797 | $20,800 | $4,160 | $16,640 |
| 2021 | $805 | $19,720 | $3,940 | $15,780 |
| 2020 | $780 | $18,060 | $3,610 | $14,450 |
| 2019 | $765 | $14,910 | $2,980 | $11,930 |
| 2018 | $746 | $14,330 | $2,860 | $11,470 |
| 2017 | $721 | $12,170 | $2,430 | $9,740 |
| 2016 | $715 | $10,110 | $2,020 | $8,090 |
| 2015 | $671 | $8,410 | $1,680 | $6,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map