4630 E Imperial View Ct Rocklin, CA 95677
Secret Ravine-Sierra Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $1,751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,266
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4630 E Imperial View Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $1,408,720, approximately $330 per square foot. 4630 E Imperial View Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Zoonwe Tzeng David and Zoonwe Christine Annie
Bought by
2022 Dana Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Emerson Cole and Emerson Judy
Bought by
Tzeng David Zoonwe and Yu Annie Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Tim Lewis Construction Inc
Bought by
Emerson Cole and Emerson Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$684,072
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Dana Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tzeng David Zoonwe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tzeng David Zoonwe | $710,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Emerson Cole | $855,500 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tzeng David Zoonwe | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emerson Cole | $684,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,842 | $909,623 | $192,170 | $717,453 |
| 2023 | $9,842 | $874,303 | $184,708 | $689,595 |
| 2022 | $9,448 | $857,161 | $181,087 | $676,074 |
| 2021 | $9,345 | $840,355 | $177,537 | $662,818 |
| 2020 | $9,332 | $831,739 | $175,717 | $656,022 |
| 2019 | $9,203 | $815,431 | $172,272 | $643,159 |
| 2018 | $8,964 | $799,444 | $168,895 | $630,549 |
| 2017 | $8,974 | $783,770 | $165,584 | $618,186 |
| 2016 | $8,717 | $768,403 | $162,338 | $606,065 |
| 2015 | $8,609 | $756,862 | $159,900 | $596,962 |
| 2014 | $8,455 | $742,037 | $156,768 | $585,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map