4630 Iris Ct Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $278,750 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4630 Iris Ct, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $305,688, approximately $237 per square foot. 4630 Iris Ct is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Lakeshore High School and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Karnik Marc D
Bought by
Karnik Kathleen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karnik Kathleen S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $61,000 | -- | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $101,600 | $19,000 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $89,800 | $15,200 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map