4630 Newman Rd Joplin, MO 64801
Estimated Value: $230,645 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4630 Newman Rd, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $243,161, approximately $161 per square foot. 4630 Newman Rd is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
George Ret
Bought by
Rose Terrill L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,139
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,022
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Terrill L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Terrill L | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $26,610 | $1,600 | $25,010 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $24,570 | $1,600 | $22,970 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $24,570 | $1,600 | $22,970 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $24,780 | $1,600 | $23,180 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $24,780 | $1,600 | $23,180 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $21,850 | $1,600 | $20,250 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $21,850 | $1,600 | $20,250 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $23,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $23,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $24,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $24,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $24,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map