I
Seller's Agent in 2021
Irina Shatov
USKO Realty
(916) 919-4209
4 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $543,000
Beautifully remodeled single story home with open floor plan in Carmichael. Featuring 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with 2 garage attached garage & opener, white kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances & hood, quartz counters, tile backsplash, black hardware, modern light fixtures, laminate flooring through the house, paint, baseboards, dual pane windows, updated bathrooms and landscaped backyard with covered patio.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calapatia Kareena | $555,000 | First American Title | |
| Calapatia Kareena | $555,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Shatov Oleg | $395,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Shatov Oleg | $395,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Shatov Oleg | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Shatov Oleg | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Dallura Joseph A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calapatia Kareena | $444,000 | |
| Closed | Calapatia Kareena | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shatov Oleg | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | Sold | $555,000 | +4.7% | $375 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | For Sale | $529,990 | +34.2% | $358 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Sold | $395,000 | +5.3% | $267 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,975 | $588,968 | $121,772 | $467,196 |
| 2024 | $6,975 | $577,421 | $119,385 | $458,036 |
| 2023 | $6,865 | $566,100 | $117,045 | $449,055 |
| 2022 | $6,728 | $555,000 | $114,750 | $440,250 |
| 2021 | $834 | $74,694 | $11,299 | $63,395 |
| 2020 | $818 | $73,929 | $11,184 | $62,745 |
| 2019 | $800 | $72,480 | $10,965 | $61,515 |
| 2018 | $789 | $71,059 | $10,750 | $60,309 |
| 2017 | $780 | $69,667 | $10,540 | $59,127 |
| 2016 | $728 | $68,302 | $10,334 | $57,968 |
| 2015 | $759 | $67,277 | $10,179 | $57,098 |
| 2014 | $743 | $65,961 | $9,980 | $55,981 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2021
Irina Shatov
USKO Realty
(916) 919-4209
4 in this area
80 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alyssa Cross
Realty ONE Group Complete
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Emily Uebelhoer
RE/MAX
(916) 201-6764
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221150183
APN: 236-0342-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.