4631 Anthony Wayne Ave Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $239,187 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4631 Anthony Wayne Ave, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $244,547, approximately $195 per square foot. 4631 Anthony Wayne Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield West Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Kolida Daniel P
Bought by
Lentz James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,900
Outstanding Balance
$14,087
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lentz James D | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | $57,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lentz James D | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $63,490 | $8,820 | $54,670 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $63,490 | $8,820 | $54,670 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $63,490 | $8,820 | $54,670 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $44,230 | $8,820 | $35,410 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $43,540 | $8,820 | $34,720 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $43,540 | $8,820 | $34,720 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $35,520 | $8,600 | $26,920 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $35,520 | $8,600 | $26,920 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $35,520 | $8,600 | $26,920 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $32,170 | $8,600 | $23,570 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $32,170 | $8,600 | $23,570 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $32,170 | $8,600 | $23,570 |
| 2013 | $1,803 | $36,760 | $8,600 | $28,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map