4631 Max Rd North Canton, OH 44720
Estimated Value: $206,095 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4631 Max Rd, North Canton, OH 44720 and is currently estimated at $258,024, approximately $195 per square foot. 4631 Max Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Intermediate Elementary School, and Green Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Francis Eric M
Bought by
Sigmon Charlotte and Francis Charlotte M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Francis Charlotte M and Francis Erik M
Bought by
Francis Erik M and Francis Charlotte M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Lee W Wetzel
Bought by
Francis Charlotte M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigmon Charlotte | -- | None Available | |
| Francis Erik M | -- | -- | |
| Francis Charlotte M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $48,920 | $10,728 | $38,192 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $48,920 | $10,728 | $38,192 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $48,920 | $10,728 | $38,192 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $35,193 | $7,718 | $27,475 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $35,193 | $7,718 | $27,475 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $35,200 | $7,720 | $27,480 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $29,850 | $7,720 | $22,130 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $29,850 | $7,720 | $22,130 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $29,850 | $7,720 | $22,130 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $27,970 | $7,720 | $20,250 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $27,970 | $7,720 | $20,250 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $27,970 | $7,720 | $20,250 |
| 2013 | $1,571 | $28,130 | $7,720 | $20,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map