Seller's Agent in 2015
Mike Bader
RE/MAX
(720) 273-8335
3 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $881,000 - $972,000
Wonderfully updated home in quiet neighborhood; walk to Twin Lakes open space, coffee, shops. Beautiful newer maple flrs & cathedral ceilings. Kitch features SS appliances, pantry & new countertops. Gas FP in family rm. Spacious mstr Ste w/vaulted ceilings, private balcony, mstr BA w/jetted tub & walk-in closet. Home is very sunny & bright. A/C. New furnace in 2012. New interior paint thru-out. Roof 2 years old. 6.7 KW PV Solar panels-lower electric bills (retail $25k). Play structure stays.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc License #40026061 Listed on: 05/21/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Tom Hay
Tom Hay Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merideth Michael J | $510,000 | First American Title | |
| Pai Andrew J | -- | Lt | |
| Pai Andrew J | $375,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Peterson Kristen A | $190,000 | Land Title | |
| Lin Ching Chung | $180,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Merideth Michael J | $152,600 | -- | |
| Merideth Michael J | $19,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merideth Michael J | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pai Andrew J | $296,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pai Andrew J | $37,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Kristen A | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Ching Chung | $126,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $510,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Sold | $510,000 | +4.3% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2015 05/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2015 05/21/15 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $59,756 | $17,575 | $42,181 |
| 2024 | $5,482 | $59,756 | $17,575 | $42,181 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $59,235 | $16,824 | $46,096 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $46,419 | $12,823 | $33,596 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $47,755 | $13,192 | $34,563 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $43,415 | $11,583 | $31,832 |
| 2019 | $3,915 | $43,415 | $11,583 | $31,832 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $40,529 | $9,504 | $31,025 |
| 2017 | $3,587 | $44,807 | $10,507 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $33,592 | $8,040 | $25,552 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $30,813 | $10,746 | $20,067 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,813 | $10,746 | $20,067 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mike Bader
RE/MAX
(720) 273-8335
3 in this area
74 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tom Hay
Tom Hay Real Estate
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE764199
APN: 1463113-06-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.