NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4632 Alliance Rd Ravenna, OH 44266

Estimated Value: $314,000 - $360,481

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2019

Last sale price $200,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,074 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Horse Property
  • Deck
  • Porch

About This Home

As of July 2019

Beautiful 1 owner home on 5 acres. Center hall colonial. Offering 3 bedrooms. Office on first floor could be 4th bedroom. 3 full baths. All oak crown molding throughout. Oak kitchen with granite counter tops. New furnace. 3 car pole Barn. Large deck. The deck needs work the seller is giving a $2000.00 allowance to repair deck. 1 mile from West Branch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bonnie Johnson

Deleted Agent License #405801 Listed on: 05/08/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Albert Irwin

Deleted Agent License #2019000948

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,410

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 5.03

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Dishwasher
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-432-00-00-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,410

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

5.03 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Attached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Price Per Square Foot: 111.11
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 111.11
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Total Sq Ft: 1800
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: CO Detector, Dishwasher
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 7
  • Basement Detail: Partially Finished
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1800.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1800.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Barn/Stable, Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Unpaved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Baseboard, Fireplace-Other, Fireplace-Wood, Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Well, Septic

Schools

  • School District: Southeast LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Horse Property
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 26-432-00-00-014-000

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2410

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2019
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Bonnie J and Bonnie J Johnson Trust
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-11.11%
Current Estimated Value
$332,870

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,870
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.72%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,081
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,789

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Bonnie J and Johnson Robert E
Bought by
Johnson Bonnie J and Bonnie J Johnson Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Irwin Albert L $200,000 None Available
Johnson Bonnie J -- --
Johnson Bonnie J $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Irwin Albert L $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Sold $200,000 -11.1% $111 / Sq Ft
05/15/2019 05/15/19 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2019 05/08/19 For Sale $225,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,573 $118,410 $17,050 $101,360
2024 $3,858 $118,410 $17,050 $101,360
2023 $3,560 $90,790 $12,460 $78,330
2022 $3,697 $90,790 $12,460 $78,330
2021 $3,729 $90,790 $12,460 $78,330
2020 $2,792 $65,310 $12,460 $52,850
2019 $2,427 $65,310 $12,460 $52,850
2018 $2,496 $59,500 $13,510 $45,990
2017 $2,314 $59,500 $13,510 $45,990
2016 $2,305 $59,500 $13,510 $45,990
2015 $2,232 $59,500 $13,510 $45,990
2014 $2,353 $59,500 $13,510 $45,990
2013 $2,301 $59,500 $13,510 $45,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4094472

MLS Now

APN: 26-432-00-00-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.