NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $534,000 - $541,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,322 Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2025

Last sale price $538,900 $408 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,138 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Desert Trails Elementary School Rated A
  • Private Yard
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2025

Beautifully Updated Home in Desert Ridge. Brand New Interior and Exterior Paint. Gourmet Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, Modern White Cabinets and Stainless Steel Appliances. Including Refrigerator. Brand New Carpet, Ceiling Fans and Light Fixtures. Gorgeous Wood Plank Tile Flooring. Granite In The Bathrooms. Upgraded Trane A/C Unit. Immaculate and Move In Ready..

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Franklin

The Property Shop Realty & Investments, LLC License #BR542168000 Listed on: 06/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracey LaRue

HomeSmart License #SA706540000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,613

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 4,622 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $48 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,322 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Desert Ridge Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Continental
  • Desert Ridge Parcel 7.1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 173
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-34-364

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,613

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

4,622 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$48 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tatum & Deer Valley
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 48.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: DESERT RIDGE PARCEL 7.1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 407.63
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 288.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1322.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 288.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Desert Ridge
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Desert Ridge
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 288.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Trails Elementary School
  • High School: Pinnacle High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Explorer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4622.0
  • Parcel #: 212-34-364

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Continental

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2613.0
  • Tax Book Number: 212.00
  • Tax Lot: 173
  • Tax Map Number: 34.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2025
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Kelly Lisa G
Bought by
Devary Daniel
Seller's Agent
Michael Franklin
The Property Shop Realty & Investments, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Tracey LaRue
HomeSmart
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$538,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-2%
Views
82
Current Estimated Value
$536,866

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,034
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.59%
Original Mortgage
$388,900
Outstanding Balance
$388,900
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,966

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Gondek Lisa
Bought by
Kelly Lisa G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Kelly Timothy
Bought by
Kelly Lisa G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Lenzie Jody
Bought by
Gondek Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Samson Christopher
Bought by
Lenzie Jody

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Cancino Lino T
Bought by
Cancino Sally A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,877
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,225
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Cancino Lino T and Cancino Sally A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,225
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Chi Construction Company
Bought by
Continental Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Devary Daniel $538,900 Equitable Title
Kelly Lisa G -- Great American Title Agency
Kelly Lisa G -- Great American Title Agency
Gondek Lisa $325,000 Us Title Agency Inc
Lenzie Jody -- First American Title Ins
Lenzie Jody $221,000 First American Title Ins
Cancino Sally A -- Capital Title Agency
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership -- First American Title
Cancino Lino T $111,311 First American Title
Continental Homes Inc -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Devary Daniel $388,900
Previous Owner Kelly Lisa G $250,000
Previous Owner Kelly Lisa G $250,000
Previous Owner Gondek Lisa $260,000
Previous Owner Lenzie Jody $176,800
Previous Owner Cancino Sally A $114,877
Previous Owner Cancino Lino T $110,225
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Sold $538,900 0.0% $408 / Sq Ft
08/24/2025 08/24/25 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Price Changed $538,900 -0.2% $408 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Price Changed $539,900 -0.9% $408 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Price Changed $544,900 -0.9% $412 / Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 For Sale $549,900 0.0% $416 / Sq Ft
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Rented $2,495 0.0% --
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/28/2022 04/28/22 For Rent $2,495 +51.7% --
05/06/2017 05/06/17 Rented $1,645 0.0% --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Under Contract -- -- --
04/06/2017 04/06/17 For Rent $1,645 0.0% --
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Rented $1,645 0.0% --
06/12/2016 06/12/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/07/2016 06/07/16 For Rent $1,645 0.0% --
05/31/2015 05/31/15 Rented $1,645 0.0% --
05/08/2015 05/08/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2015 05/01/15 For Rent $1,645 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,683 $26,254 -- --
2024 $2,559 $25,004 -- --
2023 $2,559 $35,300 $7,060 $28,240
2022 $2,533 $27,710 $5,540 $22,170
2021 $2,540 $25,620 $5,120 $20,500
2020 $2,462 $24,180 $4,830 $19,350
2019 $2,465 $22,860 $4,570 $18,290
2018 $2,384 $21,800 $4,360 $17,440
2017 $2,285 $21,010 $4,200 $16,810
2016 $2,247 $20,620 $4,120 $16,500
2015 $2,081 $19,220 $3,840 $15,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6884591

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 212-34-364

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.