4632 Forrester Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $488,567 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4632 Forrester Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $499,642, approximately $301 per square foot. 4632 Forrester Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Antelope Meadows Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Fernandez Woodward Lillian
Bought by
Lillian Fernandez Woodward Revocable Living T and Woodward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Penton Lillian F and Penton Robert Glen
Bought by
Woodward Lillian Fernandez
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Trust David & Nancy Doty Family Revocable and Doty David Brent
Bought by
Penton Robert Glen and Penton Lillian F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,865
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Doty David B and Doty Nancy L
Bought by
Doty David Brent and Doty Nancy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillian Fernandez Woodward Revocable Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woodward Ulhan Fernandez | -- | None Available | |
| Woodward Lillian Fernandez | -- | None Available | |
| Woodward Lillian Fernandez | -- | None Available | |
| Penton Robert Glen | $145,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Doty David Brent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penton Robert Glen | $149,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $244,822 | $62,695 | $182,127 |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $240,022 | $61,466 | $178,556 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $235,316 | $60,261 | $175,055 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $230,703 | $59,080 | $171,623 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $226,180 | $57,922 | $168,258 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $223,862 | $57,329 | $166,533 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $219,473 | $56,205 | $163,268 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $215,170 | $55,103 | $160,067 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $210,952 | $54,023 | $156,929 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $206,816 | $52,964 | $153,852 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $203,710 | $52,169 | $151,541 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $199,721 | $51,148 | $148,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map