Estimated Value: $427,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4633 316th Ln, Stacy, MN 55079 and is currently estimated at $453,189, approximately $269 per square foot. 4633 316th Ln is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including North Branch Middle School, Sunrise River Elementary School, and North Branch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Graphic Homes Inc
Bought by
Corner Trevor D and Corner Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Timberwood Ponds Inc
Bought by
Graphic Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corner Trevor D | $228,264 | -- | |
| Graphic Homes Inc | $32,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Graphic Homes Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,850 | $421,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $449,500 | $96,200 | $353,300 |
| 2022 | $4,752 | $433,800 | $91,200 | $342,600 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $330,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $320,800 | $68,900 | $251,900 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map