4633 Ackerman Blvd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $391,623 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4633 Ackerman Blvd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $422,156, approximately $155 per square foot. 4633 Ackerman Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Waker Steven C and Waker Kathy L
Bought by
Waker Steven C and Waker Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Stover Sharon E
Bought by
Waker Steven C and Waker Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,980
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$388,176
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waker Steven C | -- | None Available | |
| Waker Steven C | $220,000 | Midwest Abstract Company | |
| Waker Steven C | $220,000 | Midwest Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waker Steven C | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,362 | $114,720 | $20,600 | $94,120 |
| 2024 | $7,153 | $114,720 | $20,600 | $94,120 |
| 2023 | $7,153 | $114,720 | $20,600 | $94,120 |
| 2022 | $6,818 | $86,430 | $15,490 | $70,940 |
| 2021 | $6,309 | $86,430 | $15,490 | $70,940 |
| 2020 | $6,319 | $86,430 | $15,490 | $70,940 |
| 2019 | $6,250 | $75,610 | $14,070 | $61,540 |
| 2018 | $6,283 | $75,610 | $14,070 | $61,540 |
| 2017 | $5,789 | $75,610 | $14,070 | $61,540 |
| 2016 | $5,499 | $67,450 | $14,070 | $53,380 |
| 2015 | $5,255 | $67,450 | $14,070 | $53,380 |
| 2014 | $5,255 | $67,450 | $14,070 | $53,380 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,630 | $14,380 | $46,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map