4633 E Calistoga Dr Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,031 - $989,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,602
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4633 E Calistoga Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $917,258, approximately $199 per square foot. 4633 E Calistoga Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Alvarez Carlos E and Alvarez Isabel
Bought by
Carlos & Isabel Alvarez Family Trust and Alvarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Trend Homes Inc
Bought by
Alvarez Carlos E and Alvarez Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,900
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Taro Properties Arizona I Llc
Bought by
Trend Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos & Isabel Alvarez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarez Carlos E | $616,127 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Trend Homes Inc | $950,160 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Carlos E | $492,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $43,015 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,461 | $40,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $61,410 | $12,280 | $49,130 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $45,300 | $9,060 | $36,240 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $41,700 | $8,340 | $33,360 |
| 2020 | $3,427 | $40,380 | $8,070 | $32,310 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $36,860 | $7,370 | $29,490 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $36,200 | $7,240 | $28,960 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $38,830 | $7,760 | $31,070 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $37,880 | $7,570 | $30,310 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $36,610 | $7,320 | $29,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map