4633 E Kirkland Rd Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,714 - $910,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4633 E Kirkland Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $862,429, approximately $358 per square foot. 4633 E Kirkland Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Trails Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Brady James M and Brady Kimberly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,050
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady James M | $190,064 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brady James M | $130,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $49,781 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $47,411 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,252 | $60,180 | $12,030 | $48,150 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $46,480 | $9,290 | $37,190 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $43,310 | $8,660 | $34,650 |
| 2020 | $4,068 | $41,150 | $8,230 | $32,920 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $39,130 | $7,820 | $31,310 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $37,580 | $7,510 | $30,070 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $36,460 | $7,290 | $29,170 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $36,450 | $7,290 | $29,160 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $36,410 | $7,280 | $29,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map