NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4633 Glencliffe Rd Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $357,000 - $411,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,890 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2021

Last sale price $271,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,932 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

"Just move in". Per appraisal dated 2020, square feet is 1,907 with an additional 422 sf in the lower level. Recently tastefully painted and pampered. Large front porch greets you. Lots of windows to enjoy the sunshine. Large living room with beautiful backyard view. Pleasant dining room note the hardwood floors throughout and newer light fixtures. Eat in kitchen with slider to expansive deck. Family room with gas fire place. 4 good sized bedrooms (master fits king size bed). Updated bathroom. 500sf Bonus room (office) in walkout lower level. Fully fenced yard, enjoy the sound of water when the creek runs (like being on vacation). Hi efficiency boiler and hot water tank. Roof is 5 years old. Vinyl siding.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward Glassberg

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30GL0598193 Listed on: 03/26/2021

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Hubert Hanks

Listing by NextHome CNY Realty License #10401344100

NextHome CNY Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,790

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 95x148
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,890 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313803 033.-03-14.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,790

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Rt. 173 to Glencliffe
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Resilient, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313803 033.-03-14.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 95X148
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8790.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2021
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$271,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,100
4.27%
Current Estimated Value
$384,296

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$113,296
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Roet Glenn P and Roet Christine
Bought by
Bouley Eric J and Mcdaniel-Bouley Julia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,261
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2008
Sold by
Callaway Robert M and Callaway Katherine E
Bought by
Roet Glenn and Roet Christine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Arnold John W
Bought by
Gallaway Robert M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Chmiel Gary J
Bought by
Arnold John W and Murphy Patricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kao Ejay $271,000 None Available
Kao Ejay $271,000 None Available
Bouley Eric J $215,012 None Available
Bouley Eric J $215,012 None Available
Roet Glenn $158,000 John P Dilauro
Gallaway Robert M $180,000 --
Arnold John W $120,000 --
-- $114,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bouley Eric J $204,261
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Sold $271,000 +4.3% $143 / Sq Ft
04/11/2021 04/11/21 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2021 03/26/21 For Sale $259,900 +20.9% $138 / Sq Ft
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Sold $215,012 +13.2% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2020 05/25/20 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2020 05/23/20 For Sale $189,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,698 $323,100 $65,100 $258,000
2024 $10,232 $289,300 $58,300 $231,000
2023 $9,684 $258,100 $52,000 $206,100
2022 $9,042 $223,000 $45,600 $177,400
2021 $8,889 $195,600 $43,800 $151,800
2020 $8,022 $195,600 $36,500 $159,100
2019 $1,989 $186,300 $34,800 $151,500
2018 $7,254 $174,100 $34,800 $139,300
2017 $1,939 $170,700 $34,100 $136,600
2016 $7,141 $170,700 $34,100 $136,600
2015 -- $170,700 $34,100 $136,600
2014 -- $170,700 $34,100 $136,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1326084

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313803-033-000-0003-014-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.