4633 Ridge Dr Pine Lake, GA 30072
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4633 Ridge Dr, Pine Lake, GA 30072 and is currently estimated at $247,136, approximately $269 per square foot. 4633 Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rockbridge Elementary School, Stone Mountain Middle School, and Stone Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,059 | $97,000 | $20,240 | $76,760 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $103,400 | $20,240 | $83,160 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $99,000 | $20,240 | $78,760 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $73,560 | $12,000 | $61,560 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $69,760 | $12,000 | $57,760 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $56,600 | $12,000 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $42,400 | $12,000 | $30,400 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $50,000 | $12,000 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $46,400 | $12,000 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $41,880 | $12,000 | $29,880 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $23,040 | $11,040 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map