4633 Weston Rd Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4633 Weston Rd, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $216,747, approximately $171 per square foot. 4633 Weston Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Wahneta Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Byllott A
Bought by
Hagans Hubert and Hagans Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,098
Outstanding Balance
$38,809
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$177,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Byllott A and The 4633 Weston Road Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Valle Aburto Celestino
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association and Peoples Choice Home Loan Securities Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Stead Reta
Bought by
Valle Aburto Celestino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage