4634 Garfield Ave Minneapolis, MN 55419
Tangletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,652 - $518,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4634 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55419 and is currently estimated at $476,163, approximately $253 per square foot. 4634 Garfield Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Burroughs Elementary School, Justice Page Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Lian Anderson Michelle H and Lian Anderson Kevin R
Bought by
Peters Joseph J and Wallace Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Outstanding Balance
$313,199
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Joseph J | $395,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Joseph J | $355,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,356 | $372,000 | $183,000 | $189,000 |
| 2023 | $5,023 | $387,000 | $178,000 | $209,000 |
| 2022 | $5,244 | $400,000 | $169,000 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $381,000 | $151,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $5,117 | $375,500 | $47,800 | $327,700 |
| 2019 | $4,998 | $357,500 | $47,800 | $309,700 |
| 2018 | $4,817 | $340,500 | $47,800 | $292,700 |
| 2017 | $4,499 | $301,000 | $43,500 | $257,500 |
| 2016 | $4,416 | $287,500 | $43,500 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $4,637 | $287,500 | $43,500 | $244,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,000 | $43,500 | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map