4634 Kimberley Common Livermore, CA 94550
Windmill Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,000 - $1,187,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4634 Kimberley Common, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,077,908, approximately $609 per square foot. 4634 Kimberley Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Arroyo Seco Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Tadros Wahid A and Tadros Julie
Bought by
Tadros Wahid A and Tadros Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Disbrow Michael D and Disbrow Denise J
Bought by
Tadros Wahid A and Tadros Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Outstanding Balance
$183,026
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$894,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Shannon Edward P and Shannon Wilma J
Bought by
Disbrow Michael D and Shannon Denise Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
4.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tadros Wahid A | -- | None Available | |
| Tadros Wahid A | $385,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Disbrow Michael D | $93,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tadros Wahid A | $288,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Disbrow Michael D | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,664 | $495,752 | $148,725 | $347,027 |
| 2024 | $6,664 | $486,034 | $145,810 | $340,224 |
| 2023 | $6,558 | $476,506 | $142,952 | $333,554 |
| 2022 | $6,457 | $467,166 | $140,150 | $327,016 |
| 2021 | $6,321 | $458,007 | $137,402 | $320,605 |
| 2020 | $6,132 | $453,314 | $135,994 | $317,320 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | $444,428 | $133,328 | $311,100 |
| 2018 | $6,016 | $435,715 | $130,714 | $305,001 |
| 2017 | $5,858 | $427,172 | $128,151 | $299,021 |
| 2016 | $5,635 | $418,798 | $125,639 | $293,159 |
| 2015 | $5,292 | $412,511 | $123,753 | $288,758 |
| 2014 | $5,199 | $404,434 | $121,330 | $283,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map