4634 Monaco Rd Memphis, TN 38117
Colonial Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4634 Monaco Rd, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $193,802, approximately $126 per square foot. 4634 Monaco Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Colonial Middle, and Overton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Jill Simmons
Bought by
Dwiggins David Paul and Shupe Kristin Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,464
Outstanding Balance
$32,442
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Pacini Cecily C
Bought by
Simmons Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,523
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwiggins David Paul | $92,900 | -- | |
| Dwiggins David Paul | $92,900 | -- | |
| Simmons Jill | $77,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Simmons Jill | $77,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dwiggins David Paul | $91,464 | |
| Closed | Dwiggins David Paul | $91,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Jill | $76,523 | |
| Closed | Dwiggins David Paul | $2,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,975 | $9,575 | $39,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,000 | $6,650 | $34,350 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $41,000 | $6,650 | $34,350 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $41,000 | $6,650 | $34,350 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $41,000 | $6,650 | $34,350 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $25,800 | $6,650 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $25,800 | $6,650 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $25,800 | $6,650 | $19,150 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $25,800 | $6,650 | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $23,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $23,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map