46342 Miner Trail Temecula, CA 92592
Wolf Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,000 - $1,146,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,322
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46342 Miner Trail, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $989,774, approximately $297 per square foot. 46342 Miner Trail is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Torres John B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,746
Outstanding Balance
$275,864
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$713,910
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres John B | $447,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres John B | $438,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,306 | $575,430 | $90,133 | $485,297 |
| 2023 | $9,306 | $553,087 | $86,634 | $466,453 |
| 2022 | $9,167 | $542,243 | $84,936 | $457,307 |
| 2021 | $9,121 | $531,612 | $83,271 | $448,341 |
| 2020 | $9,048 | $526,162 | $82,418 | $443,744 |
| 2019 | $8,965 | $515,846 | $80,802 | $435,044 |
| 2018 | $8,853 | $505,732 | $79,218 | $426,514 |
| 2017 | $8,742 | $501,714 | $132,029 | $369,685 |
| 2016 | $8,626 | $486,095 | $76,143 | $409,952 |
| 2015 | $8,526 | $478,796 | $75,000 | $403,796 |
| 2014 | $8,346 | $469,000 | $73,000 | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map