4635 Auburndale Ln Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,239 - $1,055,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Auburndale Ln, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $985,060, approximately $900 per square foot. 4635 Auburndale Ln is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Deceased Higgins Kevin and Deceased Higgins
Bought by
Glen Higgins Trustee and Joanne Higgins Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Higgins Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,913 | $42,280 | $12,248 | $30,032 |
| 2025 | $7,849 | $42,280 | $13,440 | $28,840 |
| 2024 | $7,849 | $41,958 | $13,307 | $28,651 |
| 2023 | $7,372 | $39,583 | $12,263 | $27,320 |
| 2022 | $6,880 | $55,320 | $16,860 | $38,460 |
| 2021 | $6,809 | $53,580 | $16,860 | $36,720 |
| 2020 | $7,458 | $48,180 | $16,860 | $31,320 |
| 2019 | $7,314 | $53,040 | $16,860 | $36,180 |
| 2018 | $6,724 | $32,986 | $11,373 | $21,613 |
| 2017 | $6,042 | $31,120 | $11,849 | $19,271 |
| 2016 | $5,210 | $31,120 | $11,849 | $19,271 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $29,361 | $14,381 | $14,980 |
| 2014 | $3,128 | $29,138 | $15,949 | $13,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map