4635 Chambliss Ave Knoxville, TN 37919
Marble City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Chambliss Ave, Knoxville, TN 37919 and is currently estimated at $398,098, approximately $289 per square foot. 4635 Chambliss Ave is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Bearden Elementary School, Bearden Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Naugher Doug
Bought by
Abc Inc and Home Instead Senior Care
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,897
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Douglas Naugher William and Douglas Wm
Bought by
Naugher Wm Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abc Inc | $135,000 | Volunteer State Title | |
| Naugher Wm Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|