Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Ryan
RE/MAX
(218) 393-0289
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $616,569
Just what you’ve been looking for, one level living tucked away in the woods! 4 year old 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 car attached garage with in-floor heat plus a wood fireplace ducted through an air handler for forced air as well. Central air in the house and a mini split for the garage. 200 amp for the house and 200 amp for off-peak for added savings. Master bed and bath with walk in closet. Polished and stained concrete floors give the home a unique look along with the stone fireplace and beautiful kitchen. 2 tier driveway creates additional parking leaving the lower area open for play. Set up your showing ASAP!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agenter Darin W | $390,000 | St Louis Title | |
| Anderson Corey B | $43,000 | Cons Title | |
| Schrock Joseph B | $38,000 | Cons Title | |
| Schrock Joseph B | $38,000 | Cons Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agenter Darin W | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Corey B | $43,000 | |
| Closed | Schrock Joseph B | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Sold | $390,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2020 01/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | For Sale | $390,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,116 | $569,900 | $91,100 | $478,800 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $523,000 | $88,800 | $434,200 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $459,000 | $85,800 | $373,200 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $400,800 | $78,100 | $322,700 |
| 2020 | $5,268 | $401,900 | $48,300 | $353,600 |
| 2019 | $5,028 | $401,900 | $48,300 | $353,600 |
| 2018 | $4,714 | $391,700 | $48,300 | $343,400 |
| 2017 | $4,228 | $391,700 | $48,300 | $343,400 |
| 2016 | $4,168 | $347,800 | $48,300 | $299,500 |
| 2015 | $406 | $192,700 | $50,800 | $141,900 |
| 2014 | $406 | $34,600 | $34,600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Ryan
RE/MAX
(218) 393-0289
86 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ryan Bard
RE/MAX
(218) 491-0303
85 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6087726
APN: 375001003265
Ask me questions while you tour the home.