4635 Elkan Ave Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $82,257 - $122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Elkan Ave, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $96,314, approximately $92 per square foot. 4635 Elkan Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Southfield Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Gilead Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Freeman Mcarthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Brooks Latesha M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Miller Chad E and Miller Brandee H
Bought by
Brooks Latesha M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Mcarthur | $13,860 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $13,860 | -- | |
| Brooks Latesha M | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $27,858 | $2,800 | $25,058 |
| 2024 | $708 | $27,858 | $2,800 | $25,058 |
| 2023 | $708 | $23,917 | $1,120 | $22,797 |
| 2022 | $690 | $19,932 | $1,444 | $18,488 |
| 2021 | $514 | $13,515 | $1,299 | $12,216 |
| 2020 | $458 | $11,789 | $1,299 | $10,490 |
| 2019 | $462 | $11,789 | $1,299 | $10,490 |
| 2018 | $675 | $8,254 | $1,227 | $7,027 |
| 2017 | $241 | $8,254 | $1,227 | $7,027 |
| 2016 | $279 | $8,052 | $1,227 | $6,824 |
| 2015 | $52 | $8,052 | $1,227 | $6,824 |
| 2014 | $466 | $14,348 | $2,406 | $11,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map