Estimated Value: $291,000 - $466,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 N 800 E, Howe, IN 46746 and is currently estimated at $363,785, approximately $155 per square foot. 4635 N 800 E is a home located in LaGrange County with nearby schools including Lakeland Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Ronald L Kauffman And Jane M Kauffman Tr and Kauffman Ronald L
Bought by
Fry Patrick R and Fry Taya Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Outstanding Balance
$256,553
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Bode Madison A
Bought by
Henschen Abbie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Henschen Randy W and Henschen Michelle R
Bought by
Bode Kolten C and Henschen Madison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Bode Kolten C and Henschen Madison A
Bought by
Ronald L Kauffman And Jane M Kauffman Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Patrick R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henschen Abbie M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henschen Abbie M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bode Kolten C | $210,000 | Lakeland Title Company | |
| Ronald L Kauffman And Jane M Kauffman Trust | $300,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fry Patrick R | $257,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $231,700 | $42,400 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $210,800 | $43,300 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $703 | $182,200 | $33,900 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $749 | $173,700 | $28,500 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $627 | $154,100 | $26,300 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $645 | $147,000 | $25,300 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $652 | $144,100 | $27,000 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $610 | $134,200 | $27,400 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $589 | $128,700 | $28,900 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $573 | $126,500 | $29,500 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $605 | $133,100 | $29,600 | $103,500 |
| 2013 | $605 | $132,400 | $27,900 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map