4635 Ridgewood Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Bevo Mill NeighborhoodAbout This Home
62+ Low Income Apartments in Saint Louis, MO with No Waiting List, call today. Discover Aboussie Pavilion Apartments, a newly renovated affordable 62+ senior living community designed for comfort, convenience, and peace of mind where your rent is based on your income. Located in the heart of Saint Louis, MO, our spacious one- and two-bedroom apartments feature modern layouts and thoughtful details that make daily living easy. Plus our apartments are newly renovated and include utilities! Residents enjoy a friendly, maintenance-free lifestyle with access to community amenities, professional on-site management, and social spaces to connect with neighbors. Whether you’re looking for a quiet retreat or an active senior community, Aboussie Pavilion Apartments offers the perfect place to call home for adults 62 and better.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Off Market | $499 | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Price Changed | $499 | +49800.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $1 | -99.9% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,380 | +10.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | For Rent | $1,252 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Price Changed | $1,252 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | Price Changed | $1,252 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Price Changed | $1,252 | +12.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | Price Changed | $1,112 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | Price Changed | $1,112 | +24.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | For Rent | $893 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | For Rent | $893 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123,747 | $1,478,320 | $71,670 | $1,406,650 |
| 2024 | $117,664 | $1,478,320 | $71,670 | $1,406,650 |
| 2023 | $117,664 | $1,478,320 | $71,670 | $1,406,650 |
| 2022 | $122,199 | $1,478,320 | $71,670 | $1,406,650 |
| 2021 | $122,024 | $1,478,320 | $71,670 | $1,406,650 |
| 2020 | $83,191 | $1,015,740 | $71,670 | $944,070 |
| 2019 | $82,903 | $1,015,740 | $71,670 | $944,070 |
| 2018 | $85,525 | $1,015,740 | $71,670 | $944,070 |
| 2017 | $84,059 | $1,015,740 | $71,670 | $944,070 |
| 2016 | $85,137 | $1,015,740 | $71,670 | $944,070 |
| 2015 | $77,093 | $1,015,740 | $71,670 | $944,070 |
| 2014 | $77,044 | $1,015,740 | $71,670 | $944,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,015,740 | $71,670 | $944,070 |
Map
- 4448 Itaska St
- 4435 Itaska St
- 5022 Elenore Ave
- 5336 West Ave
- 4343 Neosho St
- 4909 Lansdowne Ave
- 4947 Murdoch Ave
- 4948 Neosho St
- 5205 S Kingshighway Blvd
- 5425 Bates St
- 4954 Bancroft Ave
- 4961 Delor St
- 5406 Gravois Ave
- 4712 Gravois Ave
- 5450 Dresden Ave
- 5414 S Kingshighway Blvd
- 4355 Osceola St
- 5006 Bancroft Ave
- 5456 Gravois Ave
- 4939 Eichelberger St
- 2 Nottingham Ave
- 4715 Ridgewood Ave
- 4719 Ridgewood Ave
- 4723 Ridgewood Ave
- 4476 Itaska St
- 4727 Ridgewood Ave
- 4472 Itaska St
- 4635 Ridgewood Ave
- 4635 Ridgewood Ave
- 4731 Ridgewood Ave
- 4477 Wallace St
- 4473 Itaska St
- 4468 Itaska St
- 4473 Wallace St
- 4735 Ridgewood Ave
- 4471 Wallace St
- 4467 Itaska St
- 4464 Itaska St
- 4467 Wallace St
- 4739 Ridgewood Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.