NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $361,854 - $373,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,588 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2025

Last sale price $370,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,059 / mo

68 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

There's so much to love about this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Glendale home! Inside, you'll find vaulted ceilings, dual-pane windows for energy efficiency, and a unique sunken living room with a cozy fireplace pit—a rare feature that adds character and warmth. Step outside to a spacious backyard with 2 RV gates, 2 storage sheds, and an extended concrete slab. Bring your toys, tools and trailers, this lot gives you flexibility and space to do it all. Additional features include a covered patio, two-car garage, and extra parking on both sides of the home. Located near ASU West and just minutes from the I-17, Loop 101, and Arrowhead Mall, this home offers both comfort and convenience. No HOA. Large lot. Tons of usable space. Come see the possibilities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Allen

Real Broker License #SA700662000 Listed on: 09/14/2025

Real Broker

Co-Listed By

John Evenson

Real Broker License #SA659330000

Last Buyer's Agent

Rodolfo Martinez

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA710712000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,133

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 9,040

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 10 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,588 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• North or South Exposure
  • 9,040 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Goldwater West Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-32-167

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,133

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

9,040 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: W Thunderbird Rd and N 47th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Co List Office Mls Id: realbr001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-755-3415
  • Subdivision Name: GOLDWATER WEST
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 232.99
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1588.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Dirt Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 10.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunburst School
  • High School: Greenway High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Foothills Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9040.0
  • Parcel #: 207-32-167

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1133.0
  • Tax Book Number: 207.0
  • Tax Lot: 58
  • Tax Map Number: 32.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2025
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
List Price
$384,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.87%
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$367,214

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,786
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.02%
Original Mortgage
$363,298
Outstanding Balance
$362,571
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,643

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2018
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$219,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.28%
Original Mortgage
$9,855
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Lancaster John C and Lancaster Tammy D
Bought by
Lancaster John C and Lancaster Tammy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rojas Yan Carlos Rojas $370,000 Capital Title
Smith Jonathan $219,000 Great American Title Agency
Lancaster John C -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rojas Yan Carlos Rojas $363,298
Previous Owner Smith Jonathan $9,855
Previous Owner Lancaster John C $162,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Sold $370,000 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Price Changed $370,000 +2.8% $233 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Price Changed $359,999 -1.4% $227 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $365,000 -1.3% $230 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Price Changed $369,900 -0.8% $233 / Sq Ft
10/05/2025 10/05/25 Price Changed $373,000 -0.5% $235 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Price Changed $375,000 -1.3% $236 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $379,900 -1.3% $239 / Sq Ft
09/14/2025 09/14/25 For Sale $384,900 +75.8% $242 / Sq Ft
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Sold $219,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2018 05/09/18 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2018 05/04/18 For Sale $219,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,179 $10,573 -- --
2024 $1,111 $10,070 -- --
2023 $1,111 $26,670 $5,330 $21,340
2022 $1,072 $20,310 $4,060 $16,250
2021 $1,099 $18,610 $3,720 $14,890
2020 $1,069 $17,160 $3,430 $13,730
2019 $1,050 $15,910 $3,180 $12,730
2018 $1,020 $14,330 $2,860 $11,470
2017 $1,017 $12,430 $2,480 $9,950
2016 $999 $11,600 $2,320 $9,280
2015 $927 $10,930 $2,180 $8,750

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6919652

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 207-32-167

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.