NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $550,835 - $579,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,950 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2024

Last sale price $575,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,312 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

Spectacular renovated family home and party house in a quiet Bellair cul de sac. Updated, open, spacious floor plan, large bedrooms and living rooms, wood-burning fireplace, large backyard, patio, RV parking, and pool, quality fixtures, dual Trane ACs, low-cost utilities, filtered water, owned solar. Come see how beautiful the Bellair community is, with a newly refreshed 18-hole golf course, six tennis courts, four pools, including a heated pool, enclosed playgrounds, green space and mature trees. This home is 1/3 mile to Bellair Elementary School and ThrivePoint charter high school.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Downey

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA656979000 Listed on: 05/14/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Hagop Naldjian

Crown Star Realty License #BR570426000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,598

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 11,941 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $95 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Roof Updated in 2021
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,950 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

• Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2021
  • Wiring Updated in 2021
  • Water Purifier
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 547
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-22-020

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Firstservice Residen Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Bellair Unit 4 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,598

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$95 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: W Grovers Avenue and N 46th Drive
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 94.87
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2020
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2010
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2020
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2021
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2021
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Subdivision Name: BELLAIR UNIT 4
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Spanish
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 194.92
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 94.87
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Features:Water Purifier: Yes
  • Windows:Solar Screens: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2950.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard, Storage
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Natural Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV AccessParking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes
  • Heating:ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Near Bus Stop, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 94.87
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Bellair
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Bellair
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 189.74
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: FirstService Residen
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480.551.4300

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mirage Elementary School
  • High School: Deer Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11941.0
  • Parcel #: 207-22-020

Building Info

  • Builder Name: N/A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2598.02
  • Tax Book Number: 207.00
  • Tax Lot: 547
  • Tax Map Number: 22.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2024
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
List Price
$579,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.69%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$559,459

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$15,541
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.42%
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,893
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,566

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Myers Debra
Bought by
Michelle Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2021
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold Price
$3,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.59%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Khawam Wassim $575,000 Equity Title Agency
Michelle Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Myers Debi $435,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Khawam Wassim $460,000
Previous Owner Myers Debi $325,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/26/2024 06/26/24 Sold $575,000 -0.7% $195 / Sq Ft
05/14/2024 05/14/24 For Sale $579,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
06/05/2022 06/05/22 Under Contract -- -- --
05/28/2022 05/28/22 For Rent $3,200 +3.2% --
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
11/08/2021 11/08/21 Price Changed $3,100 -8.8% $1 / Sq Ft
10/21/2021 10/21/21 For Rent $3,400 0.0% --
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Sold $435,000 -3.3% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2021 10/02/21 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2021 10/02/21 Price Changed $450,000 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
08/28/2021 08/28/21 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2021 08/25/21 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
08/22/2021 08/22/21 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2021 08/19/21 For Sale $450,000 +3.4% $153 / Sq Ft
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Off Market $435,000 -- --
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2021 06/07/21 For Sale $450,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,268 $26,076 -- --
2024 $2,802 $24,834 -- --
2023 $2,802 $43,050 $8,610 $34,440
2022 $2,708 $33,620 $6,720 $26,900
2021 $2,394 $30,750 $6,150 $24,600
2020 $2,350 $30,670 $6,130 $24,540
2019 $2,278 $28,530 $5,700 $22,830
2018 $2,198 $26,750 $5,350 $21,400
2017 $2,123 $23,830 $4,760 $19,070
2016 $2,003 $23,920 $4,780 $19,140
2015 $1,788 $23,460 $4,690 $18,770

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6702753

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 207-22-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.