4635 Wendell St San Diego, CA 92105
Ridgeview-Webster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,452 - $709,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Wendell St, San Diego, CA 92105 and is currently estimated at $686,363, approximately $719 per square foot. 4635 Wendell St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Millennial Tech Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Williams Kenneth J and Williams Mary K
Bought by
King Thomas Allen and King Kathleen Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Thomas Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $68,783 | $27,229 | $41,554 |
| 2024 | $863 | $67,436 | $26,696 | $40,740 |
| 2023 | $844 | $66,115 | $26,173 | $39,942 |
| 2022 | $821 | $64,819 | $25,660 | $39,159 |
| 2021 | $816 | $63,549 | $25,157 | $38,392 |
| 2020 | $806 | $62,899 | $24,900 | $37,999 |
| 2019 | $793 | $61,666 | $24,412 | $37,254 |
| 2018 | $743 | $60,458 | $23,934 | $36,524 |
| 2017 | $80 | $59,273 | $23,465 | $35,808 |
| 2016 | $712 | $58,111 | $23,005 | $35,106 |
| 2015 | $702 | $57,239 | $22,660 | $34,579 |
| 2014 | $692 | $56,119 | $22,217 | $33,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map