46353 Villa Square Unit 113 Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46353 Villa Square Unit 113, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $467,419, approximately $374 per square foot. 46353 Villa Square Unit 113 is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Potowmack Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Potomac Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2026
Sold by
Robert Grace
Bought by
Agag Hanan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Sawyer Robert N
Bought by
Grace Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agag Hanan | $482,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Grace Robert | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grace Robert | $274,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $447,170 | $135,000 | $312,170 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $423,340 | $135,000 | $288,340 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $404,670 | $135,000 | $269,670 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $379,670 | $110,000 | $269,670 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $357,080 | $95,000 | $262,080 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $330,850 | $80,000 | $250,850 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $311,890 | $86,000 | $225,890 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $288,180 | $86,000 | $202,180 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $273,200 | $86,000 | $187,200 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $271,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $185,950 | $0 | $185,950 |
| 2014 | $3,040 | $177,220 | $0 | $177,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map