Estimated Value: $377,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,353
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4636 E Ridge Rd, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $430,445, approximately $128 per square foot. 4636 E Ridge Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including E.E. Knight Elementary School, Leonard Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Webster Larry D and Webster Catherine L
Bought by
Webster Larry D and Webster Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2011
Sold by
Webster Larry D and Webster Catherine L
Bought by
Webster Catherine L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Larry D | -- | None Available | |
| Webster Catherine L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $222,000 | $21,400 | $200,600 |
| 2024 | $13 | $201,800 | $21,400 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $154,700 | $22,100 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $132,700 | $7,600 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $128,200 | $7,600 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $117,300 | $7,100 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $116,200 | $7,100 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $103,200 | $19,900 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $106,100 | $19,900 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map