Estimated Value: $211,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7220 N Chandler Rd, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $222,497, approximately $193 per square foot. 7220 N Chandler Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including E.E. Knight Elementary School, Leonard Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Webster Larry D and Webster Catherine L
Bought by
E B Ridge Dairy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,430,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E B Ridge Dairy Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | E B Ridge Dairy Llc | $2,430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $102,100 | $10,100 | $92,000 |
| 2024 | $7 | $91,500 | $10,100 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $665 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $73,100 | $10,700 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $66,200 | $7,500 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $62,900 | $7,500 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $56,300 | $7,000 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $55,300 | $7,000 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $53,500 | $7,000 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,200 | $7,000 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map