4636 Melody Dr Unit E Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
934
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4636 Melody Dr Unit E, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $433,445, approximately $464 per square foot. 4636 Melody Dr Unit E is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Chatfield Megan B and Chatfield Patrick G
Bought by
Roudnev Alexei and Barilko Vadim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,948
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$288,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Ringer Kenneth K
Bought by
Chatfield Patrick G and Chatfield Megan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Ringer Louise D
Bought by
Ringer Kenneth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,758
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Lee Ann Margaret
Bought by
Ringer Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roudnev Alexei | $370,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Chatfield Patrick G | $202,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Ringer Kenneth K | -- | Placer Title | |
| Ringer Kenneth | $119,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roudnev Alexei | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chatfield Patrick G | $161,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ringer Kenneth K | $112,758 | |
| Previous Owner | Ringer Kenneth | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,954 | $450,000 | $255,406 | $194,594 |
| 2024 | $5,816 | $475,000 | $270,000 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $445,000 | $253,000 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $5,582 | $423,000 | $240,000 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $5,107 | $385,000 | $218,515 | $166,485 |
| 2019 | $4,962 | $370,000 | $210,001 | $159,999 |
| 2018 | $4,454 | $334,500 | $189,852 | $144,648 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $316,000 | $179,352 | $136,648 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $271,500 | $154,095 | $117,405 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $264,500 | $150,121 | $114,379 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $193,000 | $109,541 | $83,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map